Dendy CasinoFree Spins

Dendy Casino Free Spins: Spin Values, Games and Terms

For Dendy Casino Australia players, free spins range from 100 spins on Merlin's Tower to smaller weekly, birthday and loyalty rewards. The useful part is matching each offer with its spin value, wagering rule, cashout cap and any deposit condition.

Dendy Casino is licensed by the Government of Curaçao under the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), providing regulatory oversight for its international operations.

Welcome Bonus Option150% up to $200

  • OperatorWoT N.V.
  • Established1 November 2018
  • Game Providers67 providers
  • Support24/7 live chat

Free spins available and what each one is worth

Dendy Casino has free-spin options attached to several types of promotion. The game is usually named in the offer, while the spin value tells you how much each round is worth for wagering purposes. That value is not a promise of winnings, so it is worth checking the full condition before you start.

OfferGameSpin valueMain conditionsMaximum cashout
100 spinsMerlin's Tower by Mascot Gaming€0.05 per spinNo deposit required; 20× wagering on winnings; max bet €3; credited via email; redeem within 24 hours after first login€1,000
100 spinsBook of Dead by Play'n GO€0.10 per spinMinimum deposit €10; 35× wagering; max bet $3 per spin$750
30 spinsSpace Gems RockblocksNot stated with this offerPart of a first-deposit option; 40× wagering on deposit plus bonus€1,000
30 spinsGame attached to the reload or second-deposit offer€0.15 per spin40× wagering€1,000
15 spinsGame attached to the weekly reload€0.10 per spinMinimum deposit €20; 45× wagering; available once a week€1,000
25 spinsGame attached to the birthday reward€0.20 per spin45× wagering; maximum cashout is five times the bonus5× bonus

The 100 Book of Dead spins sit behind a €10 minimum deposit, while the 30 Space Gems Rockblocks spins are linked to a first-deposit option. There are also 30 spins connected with a reload or second deposit, 15 spins available weekly, and 25 spins tied to the birthday reward.

Spin value is easy to overlook

The 100 Merlin's Tower spins represent €5 in spin value before any result is produced because 100 × €0.05 equals €5. The 15 weekly spins represent €1.50, and the 25 birthday spins represent €5 at €0.20 each.

How to claim and activate your spins

Getting started is straightforward, but the order matters. Registration requires a player profile and a verified email address. Email confirmation is especially important for the Merlin's Tower offer, because the spins are credited through email and must be redeemed within the first 24 hours after your first Login.

  1. Create your player profile

    Fill out the registration form with the requested profile details.

  2. Verify your email address

    Complete the email confirmation before trying to redeem the Merlin's Tower spins.

  3. Choose the free-spin offer

    Pick the option that suits you and meet its minimum deposit where one applies. The Book of Dead option requires €10, and the weekly reload requires €20.

  4. Redeem within the stated window

    The Merlin's Tower spins have to be redeemed within 24 hours after the first login. Other offers follow their own deposit or loyalty conditions.

  5. Play the named game

    Use the spins on the game attached to the offer, such as Merlin's Tower, Book of Dead or Space Gems Rockblocks.

For an offer that uses a promotion code, enter the code supplied with that offer when prompted. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for bonus offers, and Dendy Casino does not allow several consecutive free bonuses; a deposit is required if your previous session used a free bonus.

Verify your email before redeeming the Merlin's Tower spins.
Check the minimum deposit before selecting Book of Dead, weekly or other deposit-linked spins.
Note the spin value and wagering multiplier before playing.
Keep the stated maximum cashout in mind when tracking your results.

Pick the free-spin route that fits your play

Compare the spin value, minimum deposit and cashout ceiling first. That small check can save you from choosing an offer that does not suit your budget.

Wagering rules and which games count

Free spins usually come with wagering attached. The important detail is that the game you play can affect whether your activity counts. At Dendy Casino, classic slots and standard slots contribute fully, while the other listed categories contribute nothing towards bonus wagering.

ContributionGames
100%Classic Slots and Slots
0%Video Poker, Table games, Blackjack, Baccarat, Roulette, Jackpots, Live casino, Scratchcards, Bingo, Wheel of Fortune, Poker, Sic Bo and 5-Reel Slots

That means a roulette result, a live blackjack hand or a scratchcard session does not help clear the wagering condition, even though those game types are available. If you want your play to count, stay with the qualifying slot categories listed above.

  • Merlin's Tower uses 20× wagering on winnings.
  • Book of Dead uses 35× wagering.
  • The Space Gems Rockblocks first-deposit option uses 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.
  • The reload, weekly and birthday free-spin offers use the multipliers shown in their terms.

A simple way to read the numbers is to separate the spin value from the wagering multiplier. For example, 100 spins at €0.10 are €10 in spin value, but the 35× condition is a separate requirement. The spin value tells you the value of each round; it does not tell you what the final result will be.

Wagering is a condition, not a return

Free spins can produce wins, but they do not remove the normal risk of gambling. Treat the spins as entertainment, set a spending boundary before depositing and do not chase a result.

Loyalty levels that add more free spins

The Dendy Casino Loyalty Program runs from Pacman through to Wish Maker. Activity points earned through play move you through the levels, and the early tiers provide a clear set of free-spin rewards alongside cashback and birthday benefits.

LevelDeposit amountFree spinsOther stated benefit
PacmanSign-up100 free spins20× wagering on the spins
Duck€10025 free spins5% daily cashback and birthday gift
Frog€25050 free spins6% daily cashback and birthday gift
Ninja Turtle€50075 free spins7% daily cashback and birthday gift
Dinosaur€750100 free spins8% daily cashback and birthday gift

The ladder continues through Bomberman, Mega Man, Ninja, Prince and Wish Maker. Daily cashback rises from 5% at Duck level to 20% at Wish Maker, while the higher levels also include cash rewards. The programme therefore gives regular players more than one type of reward to consider, even when their immediate goal is free spins.

A sensible Review of free spins should look at the loyalty terms as well as the headline number. A smaller reward with a lower spin value may suit a casual session, while a loyalty reward may make more sense if you already play regularly and are progressing through the levels.

Playing the named games on desktop and mobile

The free-spin offers point to a mix of slot titles. Merlin's Tower is from Mascot Gaming, Book of Dead is from Play'n GO, and Space Gems Rockblocks is also part of the available game selection. The wider casino catalogue covers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Mobile access without an app download

You can use Instant Play or the mobile web version. There is no dedicated app download, and the platform is available in English and Russian. That makes it practical to use the named slot when you are away from a desktop, provided you keep track of the offer's wagering and cashout terms.

  • Merlin's Tower is supplied by Mascot Gaming.
  • Book of Dead is supplied by Play'n GO.
  • The wider casino works with 67 software providers.
  • Cryptocurrency is accepted for deposits and betting.

Keep the game name beside the offer

Before you start, note which title is attached to your spins. That is especially useful when several promotions are active and the wagering contribution depends on playing qualifying slots.

Cashout limits, payment times and help for Australian players

Australian players must withdraw at least $20 AUD per transaction. The Australian maximum cashout is $10,000, while the general withdrawal limits are $1,000 per day and $10,000 per month. Promotional maximums can be lower, such as the €1,000 or $750 caps shown with particular free-spin offers.

ItemLimit or timeMethod detail
Australian minimum withdrawal$20 AUDApplies per transaction
Australian maximum cashout$10,000Overall Australian cashout figure
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000Daily limit
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000Monthly limit
Credit cards4-5 business daysWithdrawal processing
Crypto wallets and e-wallets0-24 business hoursWithdrawal processing
Wire transfer2-3 business daysWithdrawal processing

The AU market processing time is stated as 1-2 business days, while the method-specific times above give a more useful guide for choosing a payment route. Dendy Casino also provides 24/7 live chat and email support in English and Russian.

If you decide the session is no longer enjoyable, a self-exclusion tool is available under the responsible gambling settings. Free spins are not a reason to keep playing beyond the amount of time or money you planned to use.

Ready to compare the terms first?

Start with the game, spin value, wagering multiplier and cashout cap. Once those four points make sense, you can choose whether the offer suits your session.

Free Spins: your questions

Which free spins does Dendy Casino offer?

The options include 100 spins on Merlin's Tower, 100 on Book of Dead, 30 on Space Gems Rockblocks, 30 linked to a reload or second deposit, 15 weekly spins and 25 birthday spins. Loyalty levels from Pacman to Dinosaur also include free-spin rewards.

How do the Merlin's Tower spins work?

There are 100 spins at €0.05 each, with 20× wagering on winnings, a €1,000 maximum cashout and a €3 maximum bet. Email confirmation is required, and the spins must be redeemed within the first 24 hours after your first login.

What are the terms for the Book of Dead spins?

The offer gives 100 spins at €0.10 each after a minimum deposit of €10. It carries 35× wagering, a $750 maximum cashout and a $3 maximum bet per spin.

Which games count towards free-spin wagering?

Classic Slots and Slots contribute 100%. Video poker, table games, blackjack, baccarat, roulette, jackpots, live casino, scratchcards, bingo, wheel of fortune, poker, Sic Bo and 5-Reel Slots contribute 0%.

What free spins are available through loyalty levels?

Pacman provides 100 free spins, Duck 25, Frog 50, Ninja Turtle 75 and Dinosaur 100. Advancement uses activity points earned through play, and the programme also includes daily cashback and birthday benefits.

Can I play the free-spin games on mobile?

Yes. Dendy Casino runs on Instant Play and mobile web, so you can play without a dedicated app download. The available languages are English and Russian.

What is the minimum withdrawal for Australian players?

The minimum withdrawal is $20 AUD per transaction. Australian players have a $10,000 maximum cashout, with general withdrawal limits of $1,000 per day and $10,000 per month.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Credit card withdrawals take 4-5 business days, crypto wallets and e-wallets take 0-24 business hours, and wire transfers take 2-3 business days.